Final Week-----3 Premier League, 1 French Ligue Un, 1 German Bundesliga, 1 Serie A, 1 La Liga, 1 Austrian Bundesliga, 1 Greek Super League Play-Offs, 1 Portugese Primeira Liga. 90 mins only. Predictions via PM if you wish them to be secret. I will post mine Monday evening to avoid any skulduggery.
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500)
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500)
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500)
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000)
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430)
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945)
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600)
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630)
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830)
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600)
FINAL WEEK
Moderator: Maaaarning
- Maaaarning
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 688
- Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 3:42 pm
- Location: Clacton on sea
FINAL WEEK
I wish I was a Sainsbury's delivery driver.
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
- Maaaarning
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 688
- Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 3:42 pm
- Location: Clacton on sea
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea 3-2 Leicester
PL: Swansea 1-2 Man City
PL: Newcastle 1-2 Tottenham
FL1: Lorient 1-2 Gazelec Ajaccio
GB: Werder Bremen 3-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
SA: AC Milan 2-3 Roma
LL: Valencia 2-1 Real Sociedad
AB: Austria Wien 2-0 Sturm Graz
GPO: Panathinaikos 2-0 PAOK
PPL: Sporting Braga 2-3 Sporting CP
PL: Swansea 1-2 Man City
PL: Newcastle 1-2 Tottenham
FL1: Lorient 1-2 Gazelec Ajaccio
GB: Werder Bremen 3-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
SA: AC Milan 2-3 Roma
LL: Valencia 2-1 Real Sociedad
AB: Austria Wien 2-0 Sturm Graz
GPO: Panathinaikos 2-0 PAOK
PPL: Sporting Braga 2-3 Sporting CP
I wish I was a Sainsbury's delivery driver.
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
- kevin04
- Registered user
- Posts: 4534
- Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2006 6:32 am
- Location: Thall 's a-bhos.
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea 1-2 Leicester
PL: Swansea 1-1 Man City
PL: Newcastle 1-0 Tottenham
FL1: Lorient 1-1 Gazelec Ajaccio
GB: Werder Bremen 3-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
SA: AC Milan 1-2 Roma
LL: Valencia 2-0 Real Sociedad
AB: Austria Wien 1-0 Sturm Graz
GPO: Panathinaikos 2-0 PAOK
PPL: Sporting Braga 1-1 Sporting CP
PL: Swansea 1-1 Man City
PL: Newcastle 1-0 Tottenham
FL1: Lorient 1-1 Gazelec Ajaccio
GB: Werder Bremen 3-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
SA: AC Milan 1-2 Roma
LL: Valencia 2-0 Real Sociedad
AB: Austria Wien 1-0 Sturm Graz
GPO: Panathinaikos 2-0 PAOK
PPL: Sporting Braga 1-1 Sporting CP
Bellend. Rupert Bell fanclub - MEMBER.
- Blue Nebraska
- Registered user
- Posts: 21
- Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2012 8:36 pm
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 2-1
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 0-1
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 2-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) 2-1
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830)1-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 0-1
Thanks
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 0-1
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 2-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) 2-1
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830)1-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 0-1
Thanks
- Clivert
- Registered user
- Posts: 515
- Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 1:04 pm
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-1
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 2-0
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 0-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-1
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) 2-0
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 1-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 2-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 0-1
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 2-0
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 0-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-1
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) 2-0
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 1-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 2-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 0-1
- Sid Pervcat
- Registered user
- Posts: 14486
- Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2010 7:43 am
- Location: In With The In Crowd
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester 2-2
PL: Swansea - Man City 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio 0-1
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma 1-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad 2-1
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK 1-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP 0-1
Cheers Maaaaaarn-O
PL: Swansea - Man City 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio 0-1
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma 1-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad 2-1
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK 1-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP 0-1
Cheers Maaaaaarn-O
I released the blob must to my darkest dread
But its mint choc chip which is the ice cream flavour of Satan's spermatozoa
Careful now, you’re being beastly to Leado and this canno he totlerated.
About to get underway at the Berbabeu
But its mint choc chip which is the ice cream flavour of Satan's spermatozoa
Careful now, you’re being beastly to Leado and this canno he totlerated.
About to get underway at the Berbabeu
- delboy1983
- Registered user
- Posts: 16762
- Joined: Fri May 20, 2011 1:59 pm
Re: FINAL WEEK
Maaarning- Valencia v Real Sociedad are playing Friday night 1930 pm
We're just two lost souls
Swimming in a fish bowl
Year after year
Swimming in a fish bowl
Year after year
- Salem
- Registered user
- Posts: 569
- Joined: Tue Sep 14, 2010 9:36 pm
- Location: Worcestershire
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea 2-2 Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500)
PL: Swansea 0-2 Man City (Sun 15 May 1500)
PL: Newcastle 0-3 Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500)
FL1: Lorient 1-0 Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000)
GB: Werder Bremen 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430)
SA: AC Milan 1-2 Roma (Sat 14 May 1945)
LL: Valencia 1-1 Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600)
AB: Austria Wien 2-0 Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630)
GPO: Panathinaikos 1-1 PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830)
PPL: Sporting Braga 1-2 Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600)
Cheers Maaaarn
PL: Swansea 0-2 Man City (Sun 15 May 1500)
PL: Newcastle 0-3 Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500)
FL1: Lorient 1-0 Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000)
GB: Werder Bremen 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430)
SA: AC Milan 1-2 Roma (Sat 14 May 1945)
LL: Valencia 1-1 Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600)
AB: Austria Wien 2-0 Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630)
GPO: Panathinaikos 1-1 PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830)
PPL: Sporting Braga 1-2 Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600)
Cheers Maaaarn
Barman : "What will it be , Sir ?"
Customer : "I'll have a pint of remoaner tears please"
Barman : "Sorry Sir , we're out of bitter"
Customer : "I'll have a pint of remoaner tears please"
Barman : "Sorry Sir , we're out of bitter"
- delboy1983
- Registered user
- Posts: 16762
- Joined: Fri May 20, 2011 1:59 pm
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500)1-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500)1-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500)0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000)1-0
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430)2-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945)0-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600)0-1[IF ALLOWED LOL ]
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630)2-0
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830)2-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600)0-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500)1-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500)0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000)1-0
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430)2-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945)0-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600)0-1[IF ALLOWED LOL ]
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630)2-0
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830)2-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600)0-2
We're just two lost souls
Swimming in a fish bowl
Year after year
Swimming in a fish bowl
Year after year
- Arthur Brutal
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 783
- Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2005 11:53 pm
- Location: ------>
Re: FINAL WEEK
Best of luck Clivert as we battle each other to avoid the play-off/relegation spot. I've not looked at your predictions before making mine. May the best man win so long as it's me, ha ha. I'm actually looking forward to the play-offs.
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-2
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 4-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-4
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-4 (is this match on?)
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 2-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 0-4
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-2
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 4-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-4
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-4 (is this match on?)
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 2-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 0-4
Done the double! League and cup winner: Fools Panel season 2017/18 (A).
- Shedboy
- Registered user
- Posts: 1495
- Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2004 3:31 am
- Location: Grampian Shed.
Re: FINAL WEEK
Chelsea 2 - 1 Leicester
Swansea 0 - 3 Man City
Newcastle 0 - 2 Tottenham
Lorient 1 - 0 Gazelec Ajaccio
Werder Bremen 2 - 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
AC Milan 2 - 2 Roma
Austria Wien 3 - 1 Sturm Graz
Panathinaikos 1 - 0 PAOK
Sporting Braga 4 - 1 Sporting CP
I didn't realise the Valencia game was on Friday.
Swansea 0 - 3 Man City
Newcastle 0 - 2 Tottenham
Lorient 1 - 0 Gazelec Ajaccio
Werder Bremen 2 - 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
AC Milan 2 - 2 Roma
Austria Wien 3 - 1 Sturm Graz
Panathinaikos 1 - 0 PAOK
Sporting Braga 4 - 1 Sporting CP
I didn't realise the Valencia game was on Friday.
-
- Registered user
- Posts: 183
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 5:40 pm
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-1
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-2
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 3-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) VOID
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 3-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-3
Thanks Maarning
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-2
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 3-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-2
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) VOID
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 3-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-3
Thanks Maarning
- henrycrs
- Registered user
- Posts: 4094
- Joined: Wed Oct 11, 2006 8:04 pm
- Location: Cambridge
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-1
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 2-1
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-4
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-1
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 3-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 0-0
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) VOID
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 2-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 2-1
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-4
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-1
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 3-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 0-0
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) VOID
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 2-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-2
- Granite
- Registered user
- Posts: 79
- Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2006 5:09 pm
- Location: With the HP sauce
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 1-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-3
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-2
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 1-0
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-1
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) void
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 1-0
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 1-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-3
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-2
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 1-0
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-1
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) void
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 1-0
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 1-1
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-2
Fools Panel League One Champion 2016/17 (B)
- Man_called_sun
- Registered user
- Posts: 4924
- Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 1:32 pm
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea 2 Leicester 2
PL: Swansea 1 Man City 2
PL: Newcastle 0 Tottenham 2 (who cares any more?)
FL1: Lorient 1 Gazelec Ajaccio 0
GB: Werder Bremen 2 Eintracht Frankfurt 1
SA: AC Milan 0 Roma 1
Sunday's matches to follow.
PL: Swansea 1 Man City 2
PL: Newcastle 0 Tottenham 2 (who cares any more?)
FL1: Lorient 1 Gazelec Ajaccio 0
GB: Werder Bremen 2 Eintracht Frankfurt 1
SA: AC Milan 0 Roma 1
Sunday's matches to follow.
One day I am going to grow wings
A chemical reaction
Hysterical and useless
A chemical reaction
Hysterical and useless
-
- Registered user
- Posts: 1166
- Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 7:20 pm
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester (Sun 15 May 1500) 2-2
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-0
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 3-0
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-1
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) ??? eh, do wha' like? "I've no idea Mike, really."
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 1-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-3
PL: Swansea - Man City (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham (Sun 15 May 1500) 0-2
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio (Sat 14 May 2000) 1-0
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (Sat 14 May 1430) 3-0
SA: AC Milan - Roma (Sat 14 May 1945) 1-1
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad (Sun 15 May 1600) ??? eh, do wha' like? "I've no idea Mike, really."
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz (Sun 15 May 1630) 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK (Sun 15 May 1830) 1-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP (Sun 15 May 1600) 1-3
I might have done one - not sure but possible.
- lever ender
- Registered user
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2007 8:50 pm
- Location: back of beyond
Re: FINAL WEEK
FL1: Lorient - Gazelec Ajaccio 2-1
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma 0-2
GB: Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1
SA: AC Milan - Roma 0-2
Fools panel league 2 winner 2009
Just for fun cup winner
TF Cup Winner 2013/14 Season B
Just for fun cup winner
TF Cup Winner 2013/14 Season B
- Maaaarning
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 688
- Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 3:42 pm
- Location: Clacton on sea
Re: FINAL WEEK
That was a late switch from Spanish League? Game void. Hope it doesn't effect things.
I wish I was a Sainsbury's delivery driver.
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
- lever ender
- Registered user
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2007 8:50 pm
- Location: back of beyond
Re: FINAL WEEK
PL: Chelsea - Leicester 2-2
PL: Swansea - Man City 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham 0-3
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad 1-0
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK 1-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP 0-2
PL: Swansea - Man City 1-3
PL: Newcastle - Tottenham 0-3
LL: Valencia - Real Sociedad 1-0
AB: Austria Wien - Sturm Graz 2-1
GPO: Panathinaikos - PAOK 1-0
PPL: Sporting Braga - Sporting CP 0-2
Fools panel league 2 winner 2009
Just for fun cup winner
TF Cup Winner 2013/14 Season B
Just for fun cup winner
TF Cup Winner 2013/14 Season B
- Maaaarning
- Forum Admin
- Posts: 688
- Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 3:42 pm
- Location: Clacton on sea
Re: FINAL WEEK
LEAGUE 1-----123---58---15
1. GRANITE-------------8;2
2. D A-------------------7;2
=3. BLUE NEBRASKA---7;1
=3. DELBOY1983-------7;1
=3. HOEKSTRA23-------7;1
=3. KEVIN04-------------7;1
=3. SUHARI--------------7;1
8. M C S--------(6)------7;1
=9. ARTHUR BRUTAL---6;1
=9. CARLOS J------------6;1
=9. HENRYCRS-----------6;1
=12. CLIVERT------------5;1
=12. SHEDBOY-----------5;1
14. MAAAARNING--------4;0
LEAGUE 2-----69---35---5
1. SALEM----------------10;02
2. SID PERVCAT--------08;01
3. GERTCHA------------06;01
4. ALEX----------(6)----06;01
5. LEVER ENDER--------05;00
=6. CITIZENS------------04;00
=6. HAPPYRAM----------04;00
8. SEVE B----------------03;00
1. GRANITE-------------8;2
2. D A-------------------7;2
=3. BLUE NEBRASKA---7;1
=3. DELBOY1983-------7;1
=3. HOEKSTRA23-------7;1
=3. KEVIN04-------------7;1
=3. SUHARI--------------7;1
8. M C S--------(6)------7;1
=9. ARTHUR BRUTAL---6;1
=9. CARLOS J------------6;1
=9. HENRYCRS-----------6;1
=12. CLIVERT------------5;1
=12. SHEDBOY-----------5;1
14. MAAAARNING--------4;0
LEAGUE 2-----69---35---5
1. SALEM----------------10;02
2. SID PERVCAT--------08;01
3. GERTCHA------------06;01
4. ALEX----------(6)----06;01
5. LEVER ENDER--------05;00
=6. CITIZENS------------04;00
=6. HAPPYRAM----------04;00
8. SEVE B----------------03;00
I wish I was a Sainsbury's delivery driver.
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)
Fools Panel League One Champion 2015/16 (B)